Coldwater Community Centre, Venues (Coldwater Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27
TYKE
L (0-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[TE02]
NOVICE LL
T (5-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[NE003]
BANTAM LL 1
L (1-3)
4:00 PM
@ Georgian Shores Lightning
[BLL061]
ATOM SELECT
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
BANTAM LL 2
6:30 PM
vs. BANTAM LL 1
[BLL011]
BANTAM LL 1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
BANTAM LL 2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
TYKE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
ATOM LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LL 1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LL 2
L (2-6)
7:30 PM
@ Oro Thunder 1
[PE070]
NOVICE LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
ATOM LL 2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LL 1
L (2-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[PE007]
BANTAM LL 1
W (4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[BLL006]
PEEWEE SELECT
L (3-4)
10:00 AM
vs. TNT Tornados
[1]
PEEWEE SELECT
T (1-1)
11:20 AM
vs. Newmarket
[2]
Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31010203
TYKE
L (0-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[TE06]
BANTAM LL 1
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Kempenfelt imaging
BANTAM LL 2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
BANTAM LL 1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
TYKE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
ATOM LL 1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LL 2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LL 1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
NOVICE LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
ATOM LL 2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
BANTAM LL 2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
BANTAM LL 1
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[BLLAP03]
IP
10:00 AM
vs. Midland Centennials
ATOM SELECT
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
PEEWEE SELECT
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
ATOM LL 2
W (9-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[ALLAP08]
PEEWEE LL 1
W (4-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 1
[PLLCP04]
04050607080910
NOVICE LL
T (5-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Tyke MD
[NLLAP02]
ATOM LL 2
3:00 PM
vs. ATOM LL 1
[ALLAP07]
BANTAM LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. BANTAM LL 2
[BLLAP02]
TYKE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
BANTAM LL 1 & BANTAM LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE LL 2 & PEEWEE LL 1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE LL 1
L (1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[PLLCP03]
NOVICE LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
ATOM LL 1 & ATOM LL 2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
ATOM LL 2
L (3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[ALLAP05]
BANTAM LL 1
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[BLLAP01]
PEEWEE LL 2
W (6-3)
10:00 AM
vs. TNT Dark Knights
[3]
PEEWEE LL 2
W (5-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Team Snapd
[8]
PEEWEE LL 2
L (3-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[GOLD]
11121314151617
NOVICE LL
W (5-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[NLLAP04]
ATOM LL 1
W (5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[ALLAP03]
PEEWEE LL 2
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles 1
[PLLBP03]
BANTAM LL 2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
BANTAM LL 1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
ATOM LL 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
TYKE
L (0-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[TE07]
PEEWEE LL 2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LL 1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
NOVICE LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
ATOM LL 2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LL 2
W (9-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones 2
[PLLBP02]
BANTAM LL 2
L (3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[BLLAP08]
BANTAM LL 2
5:00 PM
vs. BANTAM LL 1
[BLLAP06]
18192021222324
TYKE
L (0-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles 1
[TE05]
NOVICE LL
L (3-9)
3:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[NLLAP03]
ATOM LL 1
W (4-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[ALLAP02]
PEEWEE LL 1
T (2-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[PLLCP02]
PEEWEE LL 2
L (4-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 2
[PLLBP04]
BANTAM LL 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
BANTAM LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
TYKE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LL 2 & PEEWEE LL 1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM LL 1
L (4-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 1
[ALLAP01]
PEEWEE LL 2
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[PLLBP01]
ATOM LL 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
ATOM LL 2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
NOVICE LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
BANTAM LL 1
7:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[BLLAP04]
ATOM LL 2
10:00 AM
vs. Honeywood #2
[1]
ATOM LL 2
3:00 PM
vs. ParrySound
[2]
ATOM LL 2
7:00 PM
vs. FINALS
[3]
25262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03
PEEWEE SELECT
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
IP
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
NOVICE LL
5:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[NLLAP01]
BANTAM LL 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
ATOM SELECT
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
BANTAM LL 2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
NOVICE LL & TYKE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE LL 2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
ATOM LL 1
7:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 2
[ALLAP04]
ATOM LL 2
7:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[ALLAP06]
ATOM LL 1 & ATOM LL 2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE LL 1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LL 1
6:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[PLLCP01]
BANTAM LL 2
7:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[BLLAP05]
IP
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
TYKE
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10
BANTAM LL 2
6:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[BLLAP07]
BANTAM LL 2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
BANTAM LL 1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
TYKE & IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM LL 2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LL 2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
PEEWEE LL 1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
NOVICE LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
ATOM LL 1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
IP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Coldwater Minor Hockey on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Coldwater Community Centre
, Coldwater,   
  • Current Season

    54 - 35 - 19
  • All-Time

    251 - 243 - 65
Printed from coldwaterwildcats.ca on Thursday, February 22, 2018 at 5:59 AM